Visa support to Russia

звоните нам eng

 

wwalls.ru-31503

    

Visa to Russia is a necessary condition for foreign citizen to entry into Russia. The type of visa depends on the reasons of the foreigner.

Tourist visa 

Tourist visa is issued for а foreign citizen, who entering Russia as tourist, for a term of up to 30 days. The visa can be a single or double entry.

The visa is issued on the basis of tourist invitation to Russia (a document consisting of a tourist voucher and confirmation of hotel reservation). Foreign citizens, who wish to obtain a visa to Russia, shall apply to the Russian Consulate for visa processing. The order of presentation of documents is governed directly by the RF mission abroad, for all the necessary information should contact them. The period during which the document is issued, depends on the respective consulate.

The Consulate may request the following documents: Health Insurance Confirmation of availability of funds Tourist Invitation Passport (identity document) A completed application form Consulate.

Upon arrival in Russia, foreign citizens must register. It should be done during the first seven days of stay in the Russian Federation. Registration is made in the presence of the migration card with a note on crossing the Russian border and identity document. Making a tourist visa is the least troublesome process compared to design other types of visas, such as, , private or working visa. If you have a desire to visit Russia on a short visit, the more convenient and quickest way would be to issue a tourist visa, while the purpose of travel, tourism cannot be.

Tourist visa is a the best choice if you need to visit Russia urgently.

Getting a tourist Visa After You got an invitation, You need to submit it to the Russian consulate and apply for a visa to Russia. For further information, please, contact Your local Consulate of Russian Federation.

Business visa 

Russian business visa is the perfect solution if you often visit Russia. Business visa to Russia permits you to stay in the country for necessary time and to cross the border several times. This is an opportunity to open a business in Russia, to enter the partnership agreements with companies in Russia. Business visa to Russia opens new horizons for your business and expands the fields of activities.

To obtain a business visa to Russia you need a nominal invitation. This is a document issued by the Russian Foreign Ministry or the Federal Migration Service of Russia.

Business invitation to Russia can be of two types:

 1. Original letter of business invitation on a special form.

2. Telex - an electronic code to your invitation, which is sent immediately to the Russian Consulate where you will receive a visa (this will save you time and money to send).

Business Visa to Russia suits for persons who are planning to stay in Russia longer than 30 days and to cross the border several times. It is issued for a period of 12 months and may be single, double or multiple.

We can also send an original invitation to the FMS Form for Visa member of the crew required for entry into Russia as a pilot, flight attendant, and other disciplines related to the category of "crew member".

To obtain a business visa, you must follow these rules:

- Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months after the end of the visa;
- You need to apply for a business invitation to Russia not earlier than 45 days before the date of entry.
- When making a business visit to Russia, for the issuance of visas in the country other than the country of your citizenship, you must submit an additional document: residence / work permit / letter from your employer.
* The last paragraph does not apply to U.S. citizens. EU citizens can obtain visas at the Russian consulate in any country in the EU.BUT British nationals require additional documents to obtain visas in the EU.

Entry requiments for foreigners:

Tourist Travel to Russia

Passport must be valid at least 3 months after the visa expires;
Tickets and documents, that prove the period of Your stay in Russia;
Russian tourist Visa.

Business Travel to Russia

Passport must be valid at least 6 months after the visa expires;
Tickets and documents, that prove the period of Your stay in Russia;
Russian business Visa;
If You stay in Russia more than 3 months, or if you have a multiple entry visa, an HIV test is required;
Medical insurance.
For further information, please, contact Russian Embassy or Consulate in Your country.

Russian visa requirements

After you get an invitation from a company that invites you as a foreign tourist, the next step for you is presentation all necessary documents at The Consulate of Russian Federation in the country of citizenship. The list of documents for a Russian visa can vary in different Consulates. But the main points are:

- Your passport ( your ID)
3- -4 identical photographs of a standard size
- Russian Visa Application Form already filled in
- An invitation to Russia
- Medical insurance, covering all the period you stay in Russia
If you are going to stay in Russia more than 3 months or you apply for a multiple entry visa, an HIV test is required

Attention! The consulate has the right tomake changes to this list without warning or advance notice. Before you start preparing document for an invitation to Russia, ask for information in The Consulate of Russian Federation.

Preparing visa to Russia takes on average from 1 to 3 days, but it’s needed to specify an exact period in a concrete consulate, where you will apply for a visa.

You should contact our company to receive an invitation to Russia. You will find an application form on our web site that is to fill in according to what type of invitation you need. An invitation is the only basis for arrival to the territory of Russian Federation.

You should present the following documents to obtain an invitation to Russia for a foreign tourist:

If the period of your stay in Russia is no more than 30 days, the easiest and quickest way to make a visa is a tourist invitation. In our company you can get the tourist invitation simply for a couple of minutes.

For a single entry visa: a copy of passport belonging to a person who is invited and dates for period of stay in Russia

For a multiple entry visa ( business visa): a copy of the first page of passport belonging to a person who is invited, also information about cities of visit in Russia, average dates of stay in the country, workplace of an invited person ( a company must be abroad Russia), his position, country and city of living, country and city of birth.

Our advantages:

Minimum prices are guaranteed, we work without intermediaries;

We charge no additional fees and taxes.

Новости все новости
  • 20.02.2017
    Стартовали продажи туров в Турцию, вылеты - еженедельно.
  • 17.02.2017
    Открыта продажа авиабилетов на чартерные рейсы в Болгарию и Черногорию 2017
  • 26.08.2015
    Биометрическая виза шенген. Новые правила с 14.09.15
  • 24.11.2014
    Рекордное число туристов на курорте Роза Хутор в Красной Поляне